$310,000
23753 S VACATION Way
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6013277
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1572 sqft


23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 39  
23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
GORGEOUS Riviera Villa w/ AMAZING UPGRADES in the GATED, ADULT COMMUNITY of Oakwood, & the HOA maintains the exterior & landscaping for you! Featuring Neutral Tile/Carpet/Paint, SPLIT BEDROOM FLOOR PLAN, Water Softener, Central Vac, NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER, 2012 HVAC & PLANTATION SHUTTERS. The EAT-IN Kitchen features GRANITE COUNTERS, Black Appliances, GAS Stove, RO & tons of cabinet/counter space. The SPACIOUS Master Suite has double sinks, large shower & WALK-IN CLOSET. There is storage in the LAUNDRY ROOM & CABINETS in the 2-car garage. All of this on a PRIVATE, EAST-FACING lot w/ a COVERED PATIO to enjoy it all! COME ENJOY THE GOOD LIFE IN SUN LAKES w/ Community amenities like: golf, tennis, pickleball, pools/spas, fitness center, clubs, social activities & restaurants.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-18
List Price: $310,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $305,000
List Date: 2019-12-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 23753
Compass: S
Street Name: VACATION
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6012
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 303-78-252-A
Subdivision: SUN LAKES / OAKWOOD
Taxes: 2119
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1572
Price/SqFt: 194.02
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Model: Riviera
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 4162
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: SUN LAKES / OAKWOOD
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.230874
Geo Lon: -111.872339
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-12-13
Under Contract Date: 2019-12-13
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-01-17
Sold Price: 305000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 52
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 361
HOA Fee: 1037.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Ironaoks
HOA Telephone: 480-895-7275
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Blue Star
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 115
HOA 2 Fee: 160
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: Unit 37 Villas
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-895-5503
HOA2 Prp Man Co Name: Brown Property Mgmt
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2075
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 332.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2012
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Building Style: 2-3-4 Plex
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; One Common Wall; End Unit; Ground Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Dining Room11.2011.2011.7011.70
Family Room16.2016.2020.0020.00
Kitchen13.1013.1014.3014.30
Master Bedroom16.0016.0012.9012.90
Bedroom 210.7010.709.909.90
Garage 122.4022.4020.0020.00

Listing Office: Revelation Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2020

23753 S VACATION Way, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6013277

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 23rd of January 2020 12:39 AM